Girls Prep Hockey: 23-24 New England Prep School Girls Ice Hockey Association All-NEPSAC Teams Announced

Gary Demopoulos
Gary Demopouloshttp://www.hnibnews.com
Gary Demopoulos has been covering prep school hockey for the HNIB News for over 30 years, and has been the editor of the HNIB News since 2005. A former sportswriter and news editor at the Woburn (MA) Daily Times Chronicle, he has been the HNIB News' key reporter for Mens Prep School hockey since 1988, as well as womens hockey, both at the prep school and high school levels. for almost 20 years. Gary also helps organize and oversee HNIB's many summer tournaments and festivals for scholastic players.

Related posts

The New England Prep School Girls Ice Hockey Association has announced their All-NEPSAC teams for the 203-24 season. Here are the teams:

Large Schools

Player of the Year

Sophia Levering — Noble and Greenough School — 2024

All-NEPSAC

FORWARDS

Cami Bell — St. Paul’s School — 2024
Morgan McGathey — Thayer Academy — 2025
Annie Dinges — Deerfield Academy — 2024
Molly MacCurtain — Noble and Greenough School — 2025
Caroline Averill — Phillips Academy Andover — 2026
Peyton Kennedy — Phillips Academy Andover — 2025

DEFENSE

Sophia Levering — Noble and Greenough School — 2024
Olivia Maffeo — Noble and Greenough School — 2024
Emi Biotti — Buckingham Browne & Nichols School — 2025
Molly Boyle — Phillips Academy Andover — 2025

GOALTENDERS

Anya Zupkofska — Noble and Greenough School — 2024
Alexsa Caron — Buckingham Browne & Nichols School — 2024

All-NEPSAC Honorable Mention

FORWARDS

Chloe Obser — Loomis Chaffee School — 2025
Mia Montinari — Kent School — 2024
Ayla Abban — Tabor Academy — 2024
Maude Niemann— St. Paul’s School — 2025
Caroline Holm — Choate Rosemary Hall — 2024
Norah Morris — Choate Rosemary Hall — 2024
Olivia Gordon — Westminster School — 2024
Meghan Britt — Buckingham Browne & Nichols School — 2024
Grace Lynch — Dexter Southfield School — 2024
Evelyn Doyle — Dexter Southfield School — 2026
Kate Sullivan — Thayer Academy — 2025
Maria Gray — Phillips Exeter Academy — 2026
Maddie Vittands — Austin Preparatory School — 2024
Faith Steiner — Austin Preparatory School — 2025
Annabel Raffin — Hotchkiss School — 2024
Janie Martin — Middlesex School — 2026
Brooke Eselunas — Berkshire School — 2024
Ashley Smail — Pingree School — 2024

DEFENSE

Catie Collins — Loomis Chaffee School — 2025
Allie Corrieri — Deerfield Academy — 2025
Kaitlin Sullivan — Tabor Academy — 2024
Lexi Mara — Buckingham Browne & Nichols School — 2025
Maddie Murphy — Dexter Southfield School — 2025
Abby DeAnzeris — Thayer Academy — 2026
Caroline Shu — Phillips Exeter Academy — 2024
Susannah Ward — Milton Academy — 2025
Chloe Cleaves — Greenwich Academy — 2026

GOALTENDERS

Avery Rodeheffer — Phillips Academy Andover — 2025
Lauren Ferrari — Kent School — 2024
Campbell Krotee — Deerfield Academy — 2025
Allyson Martiniello — St. Paul’s School — 2024
Julia Matyas — Westminster School — 2024
Truus van Wees — Taft School — 2024
Liz Luong — The Governor’s Academy — 2026
Helen Zeaske — Northfield Mount Hermon — 2026

Small Schools

Co-Player of the Year

Monique Lyons — Williston Northampton School — 2024
Veronika Hadamovsky — Groton School — 2024

All-NEPSAC

FORWARDS

Christina Scalese — Groton School — 2026
Monique Lyons — Williston Northampton School — 2024
Kennedy Walker — New Hampton School — 2025
Julia Loughlin — New Hampton School — 2024
Caleigh Murphy — Millbrook School — 2024
Zoe Rosenberg — Portsmouth Abbey — 2024

DEFENSE

True Thompson — New Hampton School — 2025
Keira Ley — Groton School — 2024
Caroline Aufiero — Williston Northampton School — 2024
Ava Decourcey — Tilton School — 2026

GOALTENDERS

Veronika Hadamovsky — Groton School — 2024
Avery Valente — Pomfret School — 2024

All-NEPSAC Honorable Mention

FORWARDS

Camille Armaganian — Williston Northampton School — 2024
Emily Hamann — Williston Northampton School — 2024
Maddie Cronan — Groton School — 2025
Piper Smith — Millbrook School — 2025
Lindsay Morin — Rivers School — 2025
Bea Flynn — Frederick Gunn School — 2024
Bella Schifano — Frederick Gunn School — 2024
Shae Gould — Tilton School — 2026
Courtney Lilley — Cushing Academy — 2024
Maddie Lahah — St. George’s School — 2026
Zoe Puc — St. George’s School — 2024
Grace Matthews — Brewster Academy — 2024
Summer Combe — Kimball Union Academy — 2024
Emma Holmes — Worcester Academy — 2024
Grace Adams — Holderness School — 2024
Jodie Gratton — Proctor Academy — 2024
Geena Cookinham — Lawrence Academy — 2025
Abby Mellen — Vermont Academy — 2024
Nina Hudakova — Hoosac School — 2024
Emily Hester — Berwick Academy — 2026
Anna Weaver — Pomfret School — 2024

DEFENSE

Shaye Jasiel — Millbrook School — 2024
Laney Harrold — Portsmouth Abbey — 2024
Amanda Ranaudo — Canterbury School — 2026
Megan Tremblay — Brewster Academy — 2026

GOALTENDERS

Vera Lee — New Hampton School — 2024
Serafina Applegate — Rivers School — 2025
Evelyn Lacey — Tilton School — 2026
Lily Prendergast — Cushing Academy — 2024
Jayden Elias — Portsmouth Abbey — 2026
Noel Schaab — Canterbury School — 2025
Jackie Wright — St. Mark’s School — 2025
Kyleigh Matola — Brooks School — 2025
Eline Gillodes — Kents Hill School — 2025

- Sponsor -

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Sponsor -
- Sponsor -
- Sponsor -
HNIB News