Home / Preps / Girls Prep / Girls Prep Holiday Tournaments

Girls Prep Holiday Tournaments

Girls Prep Holiday Tournament winners

Kent is the 2014 Patsy Odden Tournament champions

Below you will find a list of girls prep holiday tournaments for the 2015/2016 NE Prep season.

To view a tournament’s schedule, click on the tournament name. For more information about a specific tournament, refer to the host school(s) website.

If you believe there is an error, please report it to [email protected] and we will fix it as soon as possible.

Cushing - Edward G. Watkins Hockey Tournament

Cushing - Edward G. Watkins Hockey Tournament

Host Team(s): Cushing
Dates: 12/17/15 – 12/19/15

DateTimeTeamsRink
Thursday, December 17th2:30 PMCushing vs. Brewster Acad.Cushing
Thursday, December 17th4:20 PMWorcester Acad. vs. BerkshireCushing
Thursday, December 17th6:10 PMNew Hampton vs. Culver Acad.Cushing
Thursday, December 17th8:00 PMWinchendon vs. NorthwoodCushing
Friday, December 18th8:00 AMCulver Acad. vs Brewster Acad.Cushing
Friday, December 18th9:50 AMCushing vs. New HamptonCushing
Friday, December 18th11:40 AMWorcester Acad. vs. NorthwoodCushing
Friday, December 18th1:30 PMWinchendon vs. BerkshireCushing
Friday, December 18th3:20 PMNew Hampton vs. Brewster Acad.Cushing
Friday, December 18th5:10 PMCushing vs. Culver Acad.Cushing
Friday, December 18th7:00 PMNorthwood vs. BerkshireCushing
Friday, December 18th8:50 PMWinchendon vs. Worcester Acad.Cushing
Saturday, December 19th8:00 AMFisher 4th Place vs. Iorio 4th PlaceCushing
Saturday, December 19th10:00 AMFisher 3rd Place vs. Iorio 3rd PlaceCushing
Saturday, December 19th12:00 PMFisher 2nd Place vs. Iorio 2nd PlaceCushing
Saturday, December 19th2:00 PMFisher 1st Place vs. Iorio 1st PlaceCushing

Taft - Patsy K. Odden Hockey Tournament

Taft - Patsy K. Odden Hockey Tournament

Host Team(s): Taft
Dates: 12/17/15 – 12/18/15

DateTimeTeamsRink
Thursday, December 17th8:00 AMTaft vs. Loomis ChaffeeOdden
Thursday, December 17th8:30 AMTabor Acad. vs. Phillips AndoverMays
Thursday, December 17th9:45 AMKent vs. LawrencevilleOdden
Thursday, December 17th10:15 AMChoate vs. HotchkissMays
Thursday, December 17th1:45 PMTaft vs. Phillips AndoverOdden
Thursday, December 17th2:15 PMTabor Acad. vs. Loomis ChaffeeMays
Thursday, December 17th3:30 PMLawrenceville vs. ChoateOdden
Thursday, December 17th4:00 PMHotchkiss vs. KentMays
Friday, December 18th8:00 AMTaft vs. Tabor Acad.Odden
Friday, December 18th8:30 AMLoomis Chaffee vs. Phillips AndoverMays
Friday, December 18th9:45 AMHotchkiss vs. LawrencevilleOdden
Friday, December 18th10:15 AMKent vs. ChoateMays
Friday, December 18th1:30 PM1st Place vs. 2nd PlaceOdden
Friday, December 18th1:30 PM3rd Place vs. 4th PlaceMays

Deerfield Holiday Invitational

Deerfield Holiday Invitational

Host Team(s): Deerfield
Dates: 12/18/15 – 12/19/15

DateTimeTeamsRink
Friday, December 18th8:00 AMRice vs. DeerfieldDeerfield
Friday, December 18th9:45 AMVermont Acad. vs. RothesayDeerfield
Friday, December 18th11:30 AMNichols vs. StansteadDeerfield
Friday, December 18th1:15 PMRothesay vs. RiceDeerfield
Friday, December 18th3:00 PMDeerfield vs. NicholsDeerfield
Friday, December 18th4:45 PMStanstead vs. Vermont Acad.Deerfield
Saturday, December 19th8:00 AMNichols vs. RothesayDeerfield
Saturday, December 19th9:45 AMDeerfield vs. StansteadDeerfield
Saturday, December 19th11:30 AMRice vs. Vermont Acad.Deerfield
Saturday, December 19th1:15 PMRothesay vs. DeerfieldDeerfield
Saturday, December 19th3:00 PMVermont Acad. vs. NicholsDeerfield
Saturday, December 19th4:45 PMStanstead vs. RiceDeerfield

Harrington Invitational Tournament

Harrington Invitational Tournament

Host Team(s): Milton Academy & Nobles
Dates: 12/18/15 – 12/20/15

DateTimeTeamsRink
Friday, December 18th8:30 AMSt. Mark's vs. NoblesNobles
Friday, December 18th10:30 AMLawrence Acad. vs. PomfretNobles
Friday, December 18th12:30 PMWestminster vs. WillistonNobles
Friday, December 18th2:30 PMMilton Acad. vs. BB&NNobles
Friday, December 18th4:30 PMPomfret vs. NoblesNobles
Friday, December 18th6:30 PMLawrence Acad. vs St. Mark'sNobles
Saturday, December 19th8:30 AMWestminster vs. Milton Acad.Milton Acad.
Saturday, December 19th10:30 AMBB&N vs. WillistonMilton Acad.
Saturday, December 19th12:30 PMPomfret vs. St. Mark'sMilton Acad.
Saturday, December 19th2:30 PMNobles vs. Lawrence Acad.Milton Acad.
Saturday, December 19th4:30 PMWilliston vs. Milton Acad.Milton Acad.
Saturday, December 19th6:30 PMBB&N vs. WestminsterMilton Acad.
Sunday, December 20th8:00 AM4th Place (A) vs. 4th Place (B)Nobles
Sunday, December 20th10:00 AM3rd Place (A) vs. 3rd Place (B)Nobles
Sunday, December 20th12:00 PM2nd Place (A) vs. 2nd Place (B)Nobles
Sunday, December 20th2:00 PMChampionship GameNobles

Southfield Hockey Tournament

Southfield Hockey Tournament

Host Team(s): Southfield
Dates: 12/18/15 – 12/19/15

DateTimeTeamsRink
Friday, December 18th12:00 PMSouthfield vs. Kimball UnionSouthfield
Friday, December 18th2:00 PMMillbrook vs. GrotonSouthfield
Friday, December 18th4:00 PMGunnery vs. RiversSouthfield
Friday, December 18th6:00 PMMiddlesex vs. KingswoodSouthfield
Saturday, December 19th8:00 AMMillbrook vs. SouthfieldSouthfield
Saturday, December 19th8:00 AMRivers vs. Kimball UnionThorndike
Saturday, December 19th10:00 AMMiddlesex vs. GunnerySouthfield
Saturday, December 19th10:00 AMGroton vs. KingswoodThorndike
Saturday, December 19th12:30 PMMillbrook vs. RiversSouthfield
Saturday, December 19th2:30 PMKingswood vs. SouthfieldSouthfield
Saturday, December 19th4:30 PMGunnery vs. Kimball UnionSouthfield
Saturday, December 19th6:30 PMMiddlesex vs. GrotonSouthfield

St. Paul's Holiday Hockey Tournament

St. Paul's Holiday Hockey Tournament

Host Team(s): St. Paul’s
Dates: 12/18/15 – 12/19/15

DateTimeTeamsRink
Friday, December 18th11:30 AMHolderness vs. St. Paul'sIngalls
Friday, December 18th11:45 AMKents Hill vs. NorthfieldGordon
Friday, December 18th2:30 PMProctor Acad. vs. HoldernessIngalls
Friday, December 18th2:45 PMThe Governor's Acad. vs. Kents HillGordon
Friday, December 18th5:30 PMNorthfield vs. The Governor's Acad.Ingalls
Friday, December 18th5:45 PMProctor Acad. vs St. Paul'sGordon
Saturday, December 19th9:00 AM3rd Place (A) vs. 3rd Place (B)Gordon
Saturday, December 19th11:00 AM2nd Place (A) vs. 2nd Place (B)Gordon
Saturday, December 19th1:00 PM1st Place (A) vs. 1st Place (B)Gordon

Winchendon School Invitational Tournament

Winchendon School Invitational Tournament

Host Team(s): Winchendon
Dates: 1/2/16 – 1/3/16

DateTimeTeamsRink
Saturday, January 2nd8:00 AMCushing vs. BB&NWinchendon
Saturday, January 2nd9:45 AMLawrence Acad. vs WinchendonWinchendon
Saturday, January 2nd11:30 AMNorthfield vs. CushingWinchendon
Saturday, January 2nd1:15 PMWilliston vs. Lawrence Acad.Winchendon
Saturday, January 2nd3:00 PMBB&N vs. NorthfieldWinchendon
Saturday, January 2nd4:45 PMWinchendon vs. WillistonWinchendon
Sunday, January 3rd9:00 AM3rd Place (A) vs. 3rd Place (B)Winchendon
Sunday, January 3rd11:15 AM2nd Place (A) vs. 2nd Place (B)Winchendon
Sunday, January 3rd1:30 PMChampionship GameWinchendon

Phillips Exeter New Year's Tournament

Phillips Exeter New Year's Tournament

Host Team(s): Phillips Exeter
Dates: 1/3/16 – 1/4/16

DateTimeTeamsRink
Sunday, January 3rd10:45 AMMilton Acad. vs. StansteadExeter (Rink A)
Sunday, January 3rd11:00 AMBrooks vs. King's-EdgehillExeter (Rink B)
Sunday, January 3rd12:15 PMExeter vs. ProctorExeter (Rink A)
Sunday, January 3rd12:30 PMRice vs. Vermont Acad.Exeter (Rink B)
Sunday, January 3rd6:30 PMExeter vs. Milton Acad.Exeter (Rink A)
Sunday, January 3rd6:45 PMKing's-Edgehill vs. Vermont Acad.Exeter (Rink B)
Sunday, January 3rd8:00 PMBrooks vs. RiceExeter (Rink A)
Sunday, January 3rd8:15 PMProctor vs. StansteadExeter (Rink B)
Monday, January 4th8:45 AMRice vs. King's-EdgehillExeter (Rink A)
Monday, January 4th9:00 AMMilton Acad. vs. ProctorExeter (Rink B)
Monday, January 4th10:15 AMExeter vs. StansteadExeter (Rink A)
Monday, January 4th10:30 AMBrooks vs. Vermont Acad.Exeter (Rink B)
Monday, January 4th3:15 PM2nd Place (A) vs. 2nd Place (B)Exeter (Rink A)
Monday, January 4th3:30 PM3rd Place (A) vs. 3rd Place (B)Exeter (Rink B)
Monday, January 4th4:30 PMChampionship GameExeter (Rink A)
Monday, January 4th4:45 PM4th Place (A) vs. 4th Place (B)Exeter (Rink B)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*